View Profile

Details

First Name

Aleks

Last Name

Sertic

Nickname

AleksCRO

Bio

Croatian born and raised, son to a Bendigo born mother, arrived to Australia in 2017 in search of greater opportunities and a career.
I joined the ADF in October 2018 as a Admin Assistant (Combat Support Clerk) however my true interests lay with IT. With no formal education in the field other than a year of a tech university in Croatia, WYWM has provided me with a starting point in my education and career in Cyber.

Eager to learn and work in a field I’ve always told myself would be too advanced for me.

Title

Admin Assistant (Combat Support Clerk, Private)